Endorsements - Personal PAC

THE RIGHT TO CHOOSE HANGS IN THE BALANCE.

General Election Endorsed Winners

The Personal PAC Board of Directors is proud to congratulate the endorsed winners in the November 3, 2020 General Election.

Thanks to pro-choice voters who turned out in record numbers across Illinois, the slim pro-choice majority in the Illinois Senate was maintained, and the House netted two additional pro-choice members to its roll call.

*denotes contested race

Illinois House of Representatives
HD 1 – Aaron M. Ortiz
HD 2 – Theresa Mah
HD 3 – Eva Dina Delgado
HD 4 – Delia C. Ramirez
HD 5 – Lamont J. Robinson
HD 6 – Sonya Marie Harper
HD 7 – Emanuel “Chris” Welch
HD 8 – La Shawn K. Ford
HD 9 – Lakesia Collins
HD 10 – Jawaharial “Omar” Williams
HD 11 – Ann M. Williams
HD 12 – Margaret Croke
HD 13 – Greg Harris
HD 14 – Kelly M. Cassidy
HD 15 – John C. D’Amico
HD 16 – Denyse Wang Stoneback
*HD 17 – Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz
*HD 18 – Robyn Gabel
*HD 19 – Lindsey LaPointe
HD 21 – Edgar Gonzalez, Jr.
HD 22 – Michael J. Madigan
HD 23 – Michael J. Zalewski
HD 24 – Elizabeth “Lisa” Hernandez
HD 25 – Curtis J. Tarver II
HD 26 – Kam Buckner
HD 27 – Justin Q. Slaughter
HD 28 – Robert “Bob” Rita
HD 30 – William “Will” Davis
HD 31 – Mary E. Flowers
HD 32 – André Thapedi
HD 33 – Marcus C. Evans, Jr.
HD 34 – Nicholas “Nick” Smith
*HD 38 – Debbie Meyers-Martin
HD 39 – Will Guzzardi
HD 40 – Jaime M. Andrade, Jr.
*HD 41 – Janet Yang Rohr
HD 43 – Anna Moeller
HD 44 – Fred Crespo
HD 46 – Deb Conroy
*HD 48 – Terra Costa Howard
*HD 49 – Maura Hirschauer
HD 53 – Mark L. Walker
HD 55 – Martin J. Moylan
*HD 56 – Michelle Mussman
HD 57 – Jonathan Carroll
HD 58 – Bob Morgan
HD 59 – Daniel Didech
HD 60 – Rita Mayfield
*HD 61 – Joyce Mason
*HD 62 – Sam Yingling
*HD 66 – Suzanne M. Ness
*HD 67 – Maurice A. West II
*HD 68 – Dave Vella
*HD 72 – Michael W. Halpin
*HD 77 – Kathleen Willis
*HD 78 – Camille Lilly
*HD 80 – Anthony DeLuca
*HD 81 – Anne Stava-Murray
*HD 83 – Barbara Hernandez
HD 84 – Stephanie Kifowit
*HD 85 – Dagmara “Dee” Avelar
*HD 92 – Jehan Gordon-Booth
HD 98 – Natalie A. Manley
HD 103 – Carol Ammons
HD 102 – Mitchell Esslinger
*HD 112 – Katie Stuart
*HD 114 – LaToya Greenwood

Illinois State Senate (only 1/3 of seats up for election)
SD 1 – Antonio “Tony” Munoz
SD 4 – Kimberly A. Lightford
SD 6 – Sara Feigenholtz
SD 7 – Heather A. Steans
*SD 10 – Robert Martwick
SD 11 – Celina Villanueva
SD 13 – Robert Peters
SD 16 – Jacqueline “Jacqui” Collins
SD 19 – Michael E. Hastings
SD 22 – Cristina Castro
SD 28 – Laura Murphy
*SD 31 – Melinda Bush
*SD 34 – Steve Stadelman
*SD 40 – Patrick J. Joyce
*SD 43 – John Connor
*SD 46 – Dave Koehler
*SD 52 – Scott Bennett

Cook County State’s Attorney
*Kim Foxx

Cook County Clerk of the Circuit Court
*Iris Y. Martinez

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District Board
*Cam Davis
*Kimberly N. Dubuclet
*Eira Corral Sepulveda

North Shore Water Reclamation District Board
*Rhoda Pierce – Trustee, Ward 5

Lake County State’s Attorney
*Eric Rinehart

Lake County Board
*Sandra (Sandy) Hart – District 13

McHenry County Board
*Jessica Phillips – District 2

Judicial
Cook Circuit, Ford Vacancy – Laura Ayala-Gonzalez
Cook Circuit, Funderburk Vacancy – Celestia L. Mays
Cook Circuit, Larsen Vacancy – Levander “Van” Smith, Jr.
Cook Circuit, Mason Vacancy – Chris Stacey
Cook Circuit, McCarthy Vacancy – Teresa Molina
Cook Circuit, Murphy Gorman Vacancy – Sheree Desiree Henry
Cook Circuit, Patti Vacancy – Lynn Weaver Boyle
Cook Circuit, Sheehan, C. Vacancy – Maura McMahon Zeller
Cook Circuit, Sheehan, K. Vacancy – Jill Rose Quinn
Cook 2nd Subcircuit, A Vacancy – Sondra Denmark
Cook 6th Subcircuit, Nega Vacancy – Jamie Guerra Dickler
Cook 6th Subcircuit, Pantle Vacancy – Eileen Marie O’Connor
Cook 8th Subcircuit, Fleming Vacancy – Jonathan Clark Green
Cook 9th Subcircuit, Luckman Vacancy – Julie Bess Aimen
Cook 10th Subcircuit, Allen Vacancy – John G. Mulroe
Cook 10th Subcircuit, O’Brien Vacancy – Mary Catherine Marubio
*Cook 12th Subcircuit, Hanlon Vacancy – Patricia M. Fallon
*Cook 13th Subcircuit, Kulys Hoffman Vacancy – Susanne Michele Groebner
*18th Circuit, Bakalis Vacancy – Margaret “Peggy” O’Connell
*19th Circuit, Schippers Vacancy – Marnie Michelle Slavin

 

Help Us Keep Illinois a Safe Haven For Choice in the Midwest

For every step forward we take, the forces of reaction try to drag us three steps back. We won’t let the misogynists win. With your support, and your help, we’ll keep fighting against the relentless assault on women’s reproductive rights. Let’s keep making history, together.

Get involved